SNSG LIMITED



Legal registered address
27 KENYON STREET HOCKLEY BIRMINGHAM WEST MIDLANDS B18 6AR

Latest financial results as at 31 October 2020
Cash in bank
£265.63k
Current assets
£585.52k
Fixed assets
£39.15k
Current creditors
£340.58k
Shareholders funds
£284.09k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04875070
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
22 August 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 August 2020

Next statement due by 27 August 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

80100 - Private security activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SAFETYNET SECURITY LIMITED10 October 2012
SAFETYNET SECURITY GROUP LIMITED28 February 2020

Latest company documents
DateDescription
18/12/2018 December 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MRS EMMA HANLEY

View Document

18/12/2018 December 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR MARTYN CONWAY GREEN

View Document

31/10/2031 October 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 2020

View Accounts

04/09/204 September 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/08/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

28/02/2028 February 2020 COMPANY NAME CHANGED SAFETYNET SECURITY GROUP LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 28/02/20

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following SNSG LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company