SNUG ARCHITECTS LIMITED



Last updated 16 May 2020
Legal registered address
THE STUDIO 59 RUMBRIDGE STREET TOTTON SOUTHAMPTON ENGLAND SO40 9DR

Latest financial results as at 30 November 2019
Cash in bank
£307.08k
Current assets
£942.60k
Current creditors
£243.80k
Shareholders funds
£778.35k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04966435
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
17 November 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 November 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 August 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 November 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 November 2019

Next statement due by 29 December 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

71111 - Architectural activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SNUG PROJECTS LIMITED29 July 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/11/1930 November 2019Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 2019

View Accounts

29/11/1929 November 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 17/11/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

25/07/1925 July 2019RETURN OF PURCHASE OF OWN SHARES

View Document

30/11/1830 November 2018Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 2018

View Accounts

30/11/1830 November 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 17/11/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company