SNUGPAK LIMITED

Address

SNUGPAK LIMITED
WATERLOO MILLS
HOWDEN ROAD
SILSDEN
KEIGHLEY
BD20 0HA
Phone: 01535 654 479
Fax: 01535 652 503
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of other textiles not elsewhere classified

Manufacture of other men's outerwear

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01317676
Incorporation Date:
17 Jun 1977 (39 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£17,500.00 on 7 Dec 2015
For period ending:
30 Jun 2015
Filed on:
23 Nov 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Nov 2015
Filed on:
7 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Dec 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 114 available


Directors and Secretaries

Darren Burrell
1 Jun 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Michael Dobson
24 Jul 1995 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director
Susan Fletcher
1 Apr 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary
20 Jan 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

RBS INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 4 Apr 2016
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 15 Feb 2016

Previous Company Names

BRETT HARRIS LIMITED
Changed 10 Feb 2006

Previous Addresses

5 SEDBERGH DRIVE
ILKLEY
W YORKS
Changed 5 May 1988


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
17 £843,709.00

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
11 Dec 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2015 23 Nov 2015 5
30 Jun 2014 31 Dec 2014 6
30 Jun 2013 15 Nov 2013 5
30 Jun 2012 24 Jan 2013 7
30 Apr 2011 10 Nov 2011 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
114 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 23 times in the last few years