SO CHIC LTD

Address

SO CHIC LTD
93 PEASCOD STREET
WINDSOR
BERKSHIRE
ENGLAND
SL4 1DH
Classification:

Retail sale of carpets, rugs, wall and floor coverings in specialised stores

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05032163
Incorporation Date:
2 Feb 2004 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 9 Feb 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
22 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Feb 2016
Filed on:
9 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2014 31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2012
Cash at bank: £2,484 £7,162
Debtors: £9,760
Creditors due within one year: £456,292 £465,848 £476,231
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£59,892 -£61,664 -£42,350
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£48,510 -£47,298 -£37,386
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 44 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Polycarpou
2 Feb 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 28 Jun 2013
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
AN OMNIBUS GUARANTEE AND SET-OFF AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 25 Apr 2012
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Apr 2012

Previous Company Names

SHABBY & CHIC (UK) LIMITED
Changed 21 Feb 2005

Previous Addresses

BROOK POINT 1412 - 1420 HIGH ROAD
WHETSTONE
LONDON
N20 9BH
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 1 Oct 2012

AVCO HOUSE 6 ALBERT ROAD
BARNET
HERTFORDSHIRE
EN4 9SH
UK
Changed 13 Oct 2009

121 CHASE SIDE
LONDON
N14 5HD
Changed 4 Jun 2009

THE STUDIO, ST NICHOLAS CLOSE
ELSTREE
HERTS.
WD6 3EW
Changed 11 Feb 2004


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.sochic.sale

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
28 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 22 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 23 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 31 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0
31 Mar 2013 31 Dec 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
44 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years