SO CREATE LIMITED

In Administration/Administrative Receiver (when checked on 1 May 2014)

Address

SO CREATE LIMITED
35 NEWHALL STREET
BIRMINGHAM
B3 3PU
(82 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Activities of exhibition and fair organisers

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03740679
Incorporation Date:
22 Mar 1999
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£100.00 on 27 Mar 2012
For period ending:
30 Jun 2011
Filed on:
3 Apr 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Mar 2012
Filed on:
27 Mar 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 63 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stephen Barratt
1 Apr 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
David Morgan
10 Feb 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Justin Phillips
10 Feb 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
John Standerline
7 Feb 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

OCTOPUS INVESTMENTS LIMITED
DEED OF ACCESSION TO A COMPOSITE GUARANTEE AND DEBENTURE DATED 8 JUNE 2010 AND - OUTSTANDING on 17 Feb 2011

Previous Company Names

EARLY ACTION GROUP LIMITED
Changed 12 May 2011
EARLY ACTION (HOLDINGS) LIMITED
Changed 12 May 2000

Previous Addresses

BUILDING G CHAPEL FARM INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
CWMCARN, CROSS KEYS
NEWPORT
GWENT
NP11 7BH
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 23 May 2011

BEDLAM HOUSE
84 OLDFIELD ROAD
SALFORD
LANCASHIRE
M5 3SR
Changed 14 Feb 2011

11 WARWICK ROAD
OLD TRAFFORD
MANCHESTER
M16 0QQ
Changed 2 May 1999


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.socreate.business
www.socreate.and
www.socreate.support
www.socreate.org
www.socreate.services
www.socreate.org.uk
www.socreate.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2011 3 Apr 2012 10
31 Oct 2010 14 Jun 2011 8
31 Oct 2009 3 Aug 2010 10
31 Oct 2008 27 Aug 2009 10
31 Oct 2007 29 May 2008 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 11

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
63 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years