SO PURPLE GROUP LIMITED

Address

SO PURPLE GROUP LIMITED
I HENRY SQUARE 221, OLD STREET
ST PETERSFIELD
ASHTON-UNDER-LYNE
LANCASHIRE
OL6 7SR
Classification:

Other telecommunications activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08187142
Incorporation Date:
21 Aug 2012 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£94.00 on 22 Aug 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
17 Jul 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Aug 2014
Filed on:
22 Aug 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 15 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Oliver
21 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Simon Ratcliffe
21 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Richard Stangroom
21 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Gavin Wheeldon
21 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SO PURPLE LIMITED
Changed 18 Sep 2012

Previous Addresses

UNIT 3 WEST WING
RIVERSIDE COURT HUDDERSFIELD ROAD
OLDHAM
LANCASHIRE
OL3 5FZ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 12 Feb 2014


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.sopurplegroup.co.uk
www.sopurplegroup.com
www.sopurple.group
www.sopurplegroup.net
www.sopurplegroup.org
www.sopurplegroup.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 17 Jul 2014 7
31 Dec 2012 25 Sep 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
15 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 21 times in the last few years