SO TOUCH LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Jun 2014)

Address

SO TOUCH LIMITED
FLAT 27
284 KINGSLAND ROAD
LONDON
E8 4DN
Classification:

Business and domestic software development

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06792122
Incorporation Date:
15 Jan 2009
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£2.00 on 25 Feb 2014
For period ending:
31 Jan 2013
Filed on:
14 Aug 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Jan 2014
Filed on:
25 Feb 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jun 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 35 available


Directors and Secretaries

Florian Bernard
15 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Julien Lescure
27 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
15 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SOOCH LIMITED
Changed 23 Jul 2010
SOOSH LIMITED
Changed 29 Jan 2009

Previous Addresses

FLAT 27 284 KINGSLAND ROAD
LONDON
E8 4DN
ENGLAND
Changed 25 Feb 2014

145-157 ST JOHN STREET
SUITE 15024 2ND FLOOR
LONDON
EC1V 4PW
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 25 Feb 2014

SOOCH LIMITED
9A ST. CLEMENTS STREET
LONDON
N7 8BQ
Changed 24 Feb 2011

20-22 BEDFORD ROW
LONDON
WC1R 4JS
Changed 16 Nov 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.sotouch.co.uk
www.sotouch.community
www.sotouch.software
www.sotouch.consulting
www.sotouch.org
www.sotouch.computer
www.sotouch.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2013 14 Aug 2013 7
31 Jan 2012 8 Oct 2012 9
31 Jan 2011 15 Sep 2011 8
31 Jan 2010 13 Oct 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
35 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years