SO300191 LLP

Company number SO300191



Last updated 1 April 2018
Registered office address
14 STAFFORD STREET EDINBURGH EH3 7AU
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Limited Liability Partnership
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
28 January 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2010

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 July 2012

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 November 2011

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 6 December 2012

Nature of business (SIC)

None known

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CAMPO-SECO INDUSTRIES LLP14 May 2004
DAVID JOHNSON & CO LLP15 June 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
14/03/1214 March 2012REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 14/03/2012 FROM 14 STAFFORD STREET EDINBURGH MIDLOTHIAN EH3 7AUView PDF
16/02/1216 February 2012NOTICE OF WINDING UP ORDERView PDF
16/02/1216 February 2012NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (PROVISIONAL)View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company