SOAL TRADING LIMITED

Address

SOAL TRADING LIMITED
20 UPNEY LANE
BARKING
IG11 9LW
Classification:

Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07841634
Incorporation Date:
10 Nov 2011 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 21 Feb 2016
For period ending:
30 Nov 2015
Filed on:
10 Oct 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Jan 2016
Filed on:
21 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Nov 2015 30 Nov 2014 30 Nov 2013
Cash at bank: £59 £5 £255
Creditors due within one year: £2,226 £1,963 £1,700
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£2,167 -£1,958 -£1,445
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £4,645 £3,669 £3,669
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£6,812 -£5,627 -£5,114
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£6,812 -£5,627 -£5,114
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 13 available


Directors and Secretaries

Adil Hussain
10 Nov 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ADI (UK) LIMITED
Changed 20 Apr 2012

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.soaltrading.co.uk
www.soaltrading.com
www.soaltrading.org
www.soaltrading.org.uk
www.soaltrading.net
www.soaltrad.ing
www.soal.trading

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Aug 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
27 Jul 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2015 10 Oct 2016 11
30 Nov 2014 27 Aug 2015 9
30 Nov 2013 28 Aug 2014 9
30 Nov 2012 20 Feb 2013 3
30 Nov 2012 30 Nov 2012 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
13 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years