SOAR ENGINEERING LIMITED

Dissolved on 8 Oct 2013

Address

SOAR ENGINEERING LIMITED
BEAUMONT ROAD
BANBURY
OXFORDSHIRE
OX16 1SD
Classification:

Holding companies including head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03798751
Incorporation Date:
30 Jun 1999
Dissolution Date:
8 Oct 2013
Dissolved after 14 Years
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£11,593.00 on 7 Jul 2011
For period ending:
28 Feb 2010
Filed on:
25 Nov 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Jun 2011
Filed on:
7 Jul 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 30 May 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 98 available


Directors and Secretaries

Barry Aughey
30 Jun 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Deirdre Costello
26 Mar 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

ULSTER BANK IRELAND LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 9 May 2008
ULSTER BANK IRELAND LIMITED
CHARGE ON PATENTS - OUTSTANDING on 9 May 2008
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEED OF CHARGE OVER CREDIT BALANCES - OUTSTANDING on 29 Dec 2005
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Dec 2005

Previous Company Names

SEL 99 LIMITED
Changed 31 Aug 1999
COGDYARD LIMITED
Changed 24 Aug 1999

Previous Addresses

5-7 THE LAKES
NORTHAMPTON
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE NN4 7SH
Changed 17 Aug 1999


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.soarengineering.co.uk
www.soarengineering.org.uk
www.soarengineering.net
www.soarengineering.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2010 25 Nov 2010 9
28 Feb 2009 4 Jan 2010 11
29 Feb 2008 27 Dec 2008 10
28 Feb 2007 6 Aug 2007 6
28 Feb 2006 21 Mar 2007 13

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
98 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years