SOCAL89 LIMITED

Company number 02400885



Last updated 24 October 2019
Registered office address
THIRD AVENUE MILLBROOK SOUTHAMPTON HAMPSHIRE SO15 0JX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
4 July 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 June 2019

Next statement due by 4 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

46719 - Wholesale of other fuels and related products

47789 - Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians)

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SOUTHAMPTON CALOR GAS CENTRE LIMITED22 June 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
24/06/1924 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/06/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
30/04/1930 April 2019Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2019View PDF
25/06/1825 June 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/06/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company