SOCCER BUDDY INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Dissolved on 8 Jan 2013

Address

SOCCER BUDDY INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
PO BOX 15853 SUTTON COLDFIELD
SUTTON COLDFIELD
WEST MIDLANDS
UNITED KINGDOM
B73 9TQ
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)

Classification:

Other sporting activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04725708
Incorporation Date:
7 Apr 2003
Dissolution Date:
8 Jan 2013
Dissolved after 9 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£3.00 on 5 Sep 2011
For period ending:
30 Sep 2011
Filed on:
25 Jun 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 May 2011
Filed on:
5 Sep 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 27 Dec 2013 - Check for updates

Recently Filed Documents - 37 available


Directors and Secretaries

Greta Allen
28 Sep 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
28 May 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Julian Broomes
28 May 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

PLANET SOCCER LIMITED
Changed 7 Jun 2006
SPECIALISED PROMOTIONS LIMITED
Changed 1 Sep 2004

Previous Addresses

BOTT LANE
WALSALL
WEST MIDLANDS
WS1 2JQ
Changed 11 Mar 2011

BANK HOUSE UNIT 4
BANK STREET
WALSALL
WEST MIDLANDS
WS1 2JQ
Changed 22 Jul 2009

56 HARMAN ROAD
WYLDE GREEN
SUTTON COLDFIELD
B72 1AH
Changed 5 Jul 2006


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.soccerbuddyinternational.co.uk
www.soccerbuddyinternational.com
www.soccerbuddyinternational.org
www.soccerbuddyinternational.active
www.soccerbuddyinternational.org.uk
www.soccerbuddyinternational.sport
www.soccerbuddyinternational.club

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2011 25 Jun 2012 9
30 Sep 2010 11 Aug 2011 11
30 Sep 2009 25 Jun 2010 9
30 Sep 2008 24 Jun 2009 9
30 Sep 2007 2 May 2008 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
37 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years