SOCIAL ENTERPRISE SCOTLAND

Address

SOCIAL ENTERPRISE SCOTLAND
THORN HOUSE, 5 ROSE STREET
EDINBURGH
MIDLOTHIAN
EH2 2PR
Phone: 07501 221 581
Phone: 0131 243 2650
Web:
Classification:

Activities of business and employers membership organizations

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC294227
Incorporation Date:
7 Dec 2005 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
29 Jul 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Dec 2014
Filed on:
12 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 119 available


Directors and Secretaries

Linsay Chalmers
26 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
James Dunbar
26 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Ewan Fraser
26 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Fraser Kelly
7 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Malcolm Mcardle
22 Jun 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Karen Mcgregor
27 Jun 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Francis Mckillop
24 Jun 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Duncan Osler
24 Jun 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Margaret Scott
28 Oct 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Heather Sim
26 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SCOTTISH SOCIAL ENTERPRISE COALITION
Changed 2 Dec 2011

Previous Addresses

45-47 ALBANY STREET
EDINBURGH
MIDLOTHIAN
EH1 3QY
Changed 29 Oct 2007


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.socialenterprisescotland.business
www.socialenterprisescot.land
www.socialenterprisescotland.services

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 29 Jul 2014 4
31 Mar 2013 17 Jul 2013 4
31 Mar 2012 9 Jul 2012 4
31 Mar 2011 27 Jun 2011 3
31 Mar 2010 28 Jul 2010 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
119 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years