SOCIAL INVESTMENT BUSINESS FOUNDATION

Address

SOCIAL INVESTMENT BUSINESS FOUNDATION
1ST FLOOR DERBYSHIRE HOUSE
ST. CHAD'S STREET
LONDON
WC1H 8AG
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05777484
Incorporation Date:
11 Apr 2006 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
2 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Apr 2015
Filed on:
30 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 120 available


Directors and Secretaries

Carolyn Aitchison
30 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Stephen Bubb
7 Sep 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
John Cann
13 Nov 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Jonathan Jenkins
10 Feb 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
Charles Lord
30 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Jeremy Newman
30 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Richard Pelly
15 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Hugh Rolo
23 Nov 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Anne Tutt
31 Oct 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Frederick Worth
22 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ADVENTURE CAPITAL FUND
Changed 10 Apr 2014

Previous Addresses

5TH FLOOR 6 ST ANDREW STREET
LONDON
EC4A 3AE
Changed 12 Aug 2011

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 14/07/2009 FROM
IBEX HOUSE
42-47 MINORIES
LONDON
EC3N 1DY
Changed 14 Jul 2009


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
21 £42,634,492.29

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 2 Sep 2014 6
31 Mar 2013 19 Jul 2013 4
31 Mar 2012 20 Aug 2012 5
31 Mar 2011 5 Aug 2011 5
31 Mar 2010 16 Dec 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
120 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years