SOCIETY OF PRACTISING ACCOUNTANTS LTD

Address

SOCIETY OF PRACTISING ACCOUNTANTS LTD
UNIT F LYNSTOCK WAY
LOSTOCK
BOLTON
BL6 4SG
(355 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Activities of professional membership organizations

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04236045
Incorporation Date:
18 Jun 2001 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 18 Apr 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
25 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Apr 2016
Filed on:
13 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2016 31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014
Cash at bank: £2 £2 £2
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £2 £2 £2
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 60 available


Directors and Secretaries

Lee Haywood
2 Sep 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary
Kevin Henry
20 Aug 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Paul Matthews
15 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Christopher Schei
16 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
16 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SPHERESTAR LTD
Changed 4 Oct 2001

Previous Addresses

ONWARD BUILDINGS 207 DEANSGATE
MANCHESTER
GTR MANCHESTER
M3 3NW
Changed 20 Apr 2015

52 MARKET STREET
WIGAN
LANCASHIRE
WN1 1HX
Changed 6 Jun 2013

11 BROOKLANDS ROAD
UPHOLLAND
LANCASHIRE
WN8 0LP
Changed 11 Jun 2012

ONWARD BUILDINGS 207 DEANSGATE
MANCHESTER
M3 3NW
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 12 Apr 2011

52 MARKET STREET
WIGAN
LANCASHIRE
WN1 1HX
Changed 23 Feb 2011

THE CORPORATION OF PUBLIC
ACCOUNTS
52 MARKET STREET
WIGAN WN1 1HX
Changed 5 Sep 2001

5 HENDON STREET
SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE S13 9AX
Changed 29 Aug 2001


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 25 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 14 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 15 Jul 2015 7
31 Dec 2013 31 Dec 2013 0
31 Dec 2013 6 Mar 2014 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
60 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years