SOCIOTECHNIC LIMITED

Address

SOCIOTECHNIC LIMITED
36 HARPENDEN ROAD
HARPENDEN ROAD
ST. ALBANS
HERTFORDSHIRE
ENGLAND
AL3 5AD
Web:
Classification:

Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06865259
Incorporation Date:
31 Mar 2009 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 27 Apr 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
27 Apr 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
27 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 3 Feb 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £34
Creditors due within one year:
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £1
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities:
Total Assets less Liabilities: £1 £1 £34
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1 £1 £34
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 21 available


Directors and Secretaries

Daniel Jenkins
31 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SOCIOTECHNIC SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Changed 2 Feb 2011

Previous Addresses

2 MITCHELL CLOSE
ST ALBANS
HERTFORDSHIRE
AL1 2LW
Changed 27 Mar 2016


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.sociotechnic.net
www.sociotechnic.org.uk
www.sociotechnic.services
www.sociotechnic.org
www.sociotechnic.active
www.sociotechnic.and

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
16 Nov 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2015 27 Mar 2016 12
31 Mar 2014 6 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 6 Jun 2013 3
31 Mar 2012 19 Jun 2012 3
31 Mar 2011 22 Jul 2011 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
21 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years