SOCRATES SERVICES LIMITED



Legal registered address
The Hay Barn Cornerfarm The Lynch Dunstable Bedfordshire England

Latest financial results as of 31 December 2022
Current assets
£250.31k
Fixed assets
£192.08k
Current creditors
£439.78k
Shareholders funds
£-34.96k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02347916
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
14 February 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 May 2024

Next statement due by 23 May 2025

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

45400 - Sale, maintenance and repair of motorcycles and related parts and accessories

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NEEDGATE LIMITED19 June 1989
PLATO CONSULTANCY SERVICES LIMITED21 November 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
27/09/2327 September 2023 Micro company accounts made up to 2022-12-31

View Document

16/05/2316 May 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-05-09 with no updates

View Document

31/12/2231 December 2022 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2022

View Accounts

Analyse these accounts
30/09/2230 September 2022 Micro company accounts made up to 2021-12-31

View Document

31/12/2131 December 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2021

View Accounts

Analyse these accounts
View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company