SODEXO LIMITED



Legal registered address
ONE SOUTHAMPTON ROW LONDON WC1B 5HA

Company number
00842846
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
26 March 1965
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 March 2020

Next statement due by 11 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SODEXHO LIMITED23 January 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/06/201 June 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR ANGELO PICCIRILLO

View Document

01/06/201 June 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR MARC ROLLAND

View Document

01/06/201 June 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR JANINE MCDOWELL

View Document

01/06/201 June 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR CHRIS JOHN

View Document

01/06/201 June 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR CHRISTOPHER BRAY

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following SODEXO LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company