SODEXO HEALTHCARE SERVICES LIMITED

Address

SODEXO HEALTHCARE SERVICES LIMITED
2 BUCHANAN GATE
STEPPS
GLASGOW
G33 6FB
Web:
Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC087304
Incorporation Date:
22 Mar 1984 (32 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£1,000,000.00 on 5 Aug 2014
For period ending:
31 Aug 2013
Filed on:
12 May 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Aug 2014
Filed on:
5 Aug 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 152 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stuart Carter
28 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
William Scrivens
1 Sep 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Sodexo Corporate Services (No 2) Limited
21 Jan 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary
Sodexo Corporate Services (No.1) Limited
1 Sep 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SODEXHO HEALTHCARE SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 25 Jan 2008
SODEXHO SERVICES (UK) LIMITED
Changed 24 Dec 2001

Previous Addresses

BUCHANAN TOWER
BUCHANAN BUSINESS PARK
CUMBERNAULD ROAD
STEPPS,GLASGOW.G33 6HZ
Changed 18 Jun 2004

7 LYNEDOCH CRESCENT
GLASGOW
G3 6DZ
Changed 1 Oct 1990

7 BON ACCORD SQUARE
ABERDEEN
AB1 2DJ
Changed 2 Apr 1989


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
1947 £43,408,573.28
Department of Health
4 £104,221.80

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.sodexohealthcareservices.co.uk
www.sodexohealthcareservices.com
www.sodexohealthcareservices.and
www.sodexohealthcareservices.org
www.sodexohealthcareservices.company
www.sodexohealthcareservic.es
www.sodexohealthcareservices.services

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2013 12 May 2014 9
31 Aug 2012 19 Apr 2013 8
31 Aug 2011 28 May 2012 9
31 Aug 2010 16 Mar 2011 7
31 Aug 2009 8 Jun 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
152 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 28 times in the last few years