SOFAS DIRECT.COM LTD.



Legal registered address
11 WOODBURY PARK HOLT HEATH WORCESTER WORCESTERSHIRE WR6 6NT

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2010
Current creditors
£84.94k
Shareholders funds
£-84.94k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04613937
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
11 December 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2010

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 September 2012

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 December 2011

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 8 January 2013



Nature of business (SIC)

47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EPSLM LTD13 November 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
25/02/1425 February 2014 FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

11/02/1411 February 2014 APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

03/09/133 September 2013 DISS40 (DISS40(SOAD))

View Document

01/09/131 September 2013 Annual return made up to 11 December 2011 with full list of shareholders

View Document

14/08/1314 August 2013 COMPULSORY STRIKE OFF SUSPENDED (DISS16(SOAS))

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following SOFAS DIRECT.COM LTD.
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company