SOFTBOX SYSTEMS LIMITED

Company number 03112875



Last updated 14 July 2019
Registered office address
UNIT 1 RIDGE WAY DRAKE'S DRIVE LONG CRENDON, AYLESBURY, BUCKS HP18 9BF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
12 October 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 June 2019

Next statement due by 4 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

22220 - Manufacture of plastic packing goods

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ICY-COOLS LIMITED26 April 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
12/07/1912 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/06/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
31/12/1831 December 2018FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18View PDF
30/06/1830 June 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/06/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company