SOFTCAT PLC



Last updated 2 June 2020
Legal registered address
SOLAR HOUSE FIELDHOUSE LANE MARLOW BUCKINGHAMSHIRE UNITED KINGDOM SL7 1LW

Company number
02174990
Company status
Active
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
7 October 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 May 2020

Next statement due by 31 May 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WARDSWIFT GROUP PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY22 September 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/06/201 June 202031/05/20 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 99526.6655

View Document

27/05/2027 May 2020SAIL ADDRESS CHANGED FROM: SOLAR HOUSE FIELDHOUSE LANE MARLOW SL7 1LW ENGLAND

View Document

27/05/2027 May 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 17/05/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

03/03/203 March 202029/02/20 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 99524.4155

View Document

05/02/205 February 202031/01/20 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 99485.0685

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company