SOFTECIT LTD

Company number 06866127



Last updated 17 November 2019
Registered office address
27 THE RIDINGS SURBITON SURREY KT5 8HG
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
1 April 2009
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2018

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 March 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
06866127 LTD26 July 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
02/04/192 April 2019FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFFView PDF
15/01/1915 January 2019FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFFView PDF
27/12/1827 December 2018APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFFView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-04-30)
Cash in bank
£1.00k
Shareholders funds
£1.00k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company