SOFTLINE DISTRIBUTION LIMITED



Last updated 1 September 2015
Legal registered address
UNIT 2 IO CENTRE SALBROOK INDUSTRIAL ESTATE SALBROOK ROAD SALFORDS REDHILL RH1 5GJ

Company number
03432209
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
10 September 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 September 2019

Next statement due by 22 October 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DELTABAND LIMITED20 February 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
24/04/1524 April 2015APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR CHRISTOPHER CORSE

View Document

24/10/1424 October 2014Annual return made up to 10 September 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

24/10/1424 October 2014DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR CHRISTOPHER MAXWELL COURSE / 24/10/2014

View Document

23/09/1423 September 2014APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR NEIL HOLMES

View Document

31/12/1331 December 2013FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/13

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company