SOFTWALKER LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Aug 2014)

Address

SOFTWALKER LIMITED
UROFOAM LTD, DUDDON VALLEY
BUSINESS PARK, DUDDON ROAD
ASKAM IN FURNESS
CUMBRIA
LA16 7AN
Classification:

Manufacture of footwear

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04136157
Incorporation Date:
5 Jan 2001
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£100.00 on 13 Feb 2014
For period ending:
31 Jul 2013
Filed on:
22 Apr 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Jan 2014
Filed on:
13 Feb 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Aug 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jul 2013 31 Jul 2012 31 Jul 2011
Cash at bank: -£3,540 -£3,542 £1,900
Debtors: £327,073 £328,690 £323,782
Creditors due within one year: £104,147 £104,448 £104,719
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £219,386 £220,700 £220,963
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £219,386 £220,700 £224,484
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 41 available


Directors and Secretaries

Lynne Stables
9 Jan 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Company Secretary
Michael Stables
9 Jan 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 17 Mar 2011

Previous Company Names

DUDDON VALLEY LIMITED
Changed 19 Feb 2002

Previous Addresses

3 RIDGE HOUSE
RIDGE DRIVE FESTIVAL PARK
STOKE ON TRENT
STAFFORDSHIRE ST1 5SJ
Changed 28 Jan 2001


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.softwalker.co.uk
www.softwalker.net
www.softwalker.org
www.softwalker.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2013 31 Jul 2013 0
31 Jul 2013 22 Apr 2014 9
31 Jul 2012 22 Apr 2013 9
31 Jul 2011 23 Apr 2012 9
31 Aug 2010 16 May 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
41 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years