@SOFTWARE PLC



Last updated 16 November 2019
Legal registered address
UNIT 5, JUPITER HOUSE CALLEVA PARK, ALDERMASTON READING BERKSHIRE RG7 8NN

Company number
03810263
Company status
Active
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
20 July 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 July 2019

Next statement due by 3 August 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
@SOFTWARE PLC29 January 2004
MARKETING FACILITIES MANAGEMENT PLC4 March 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
13/09/1913 September 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR DAVID KEITH CHRISTOPHER GIBBON

View Document

13/09/1913 September 2019SECRETARY APPOINTED MR DAVID KEITH CHRISTOPHER GIBBON

View Document

13/09/1913 September 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/07/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

13/09/1913 September 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR DUNCAN PARTNERSHIP LTD

View Document

13/09/1913 September 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR DUNCAN PARTNERSHIP SECRETARY LTD

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company