SOG LIMITED



Legal registered address
The Heath Business And Technical Park The Heath Runcorn Cheshire WA7 4QF
Company received £27,500 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Latest financial results as at 28 February 2021
Cash in bank
£4.40m
Current assets
£11.60m
Fixed assets
£7.43m
Current creditors
£2.26m
Shareholders funds
£15.51m
View full financial accounts

Company number
03892046
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
10 December 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 February 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 November 2022

Company financial year end is on 28 February 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 November 2020

Next statement due by 14 December 2021

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

81100 - Combined facilities support activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
VALECHASE LIMITED6 March 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
15/10/2115 October 2021 NewAccounts for a small company made up to 2021-02-28

View Document

28/02/2128 February 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 2021

View Accounts

18/12/2018 December 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/11/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

29/02/2029 February 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 29 Feb 2020

View Accounts

28/02/2028 February 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR CAROL THOMAS

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following SOG LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company