SOHOPRENEUR LTD

Dissolved on 29 May 2018

Address

SOHOPRENEUR LTD
12 GATWICK ROAD
BIRMINGHAM
B35 6NE
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08474459
Incorporation Date:
5 Apr 2013
Dissolution Date:
29 May 2018
Dissolved after 5 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£2.00 on 19 Apr 2017
For period ending:
30 Apr 2017
Filed on:
31 Jan 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Apr 2016
Filed on:
20 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 22 Jul 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 14 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sallyann Rose
5 Apr 2013 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Michael Sloyan
5 Apr 2013 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

SOHO PRENEUR LIMITED
Changed 15 Nov 2013

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2017 31 Jan 2018 9
30 Apr 2016 20 Jan 2017 9
30 Apr 2015 25 Jan 2016 9
30 Apr 2014 2 Jan 2015 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 30 Apr 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
14 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years