SOIZA STUDIOS LTD



Legal registered address
UNIT 15 NOTTINGHAM SOUTH & WILFORD IND EST RUDDINGTON LANE NOTTINGHAM NOTTINGHAMSHIRE NG11 7EP

Company number
06941254
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
23 June 2009
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2014

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 June 2015



Nature of business (SIC)

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
VISION INKS CONSULTANTS LIMITED12 January 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/07/174 July 2017 FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

19/07/1619 July 2016 VOLUNTARY STRIKE OFF SUSPENDED

View Document

07/06/167 June 2016 FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

26/05/1626 May 2016 APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

30/07/1530 July 2015 AMENDED ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 30/06/14

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company