SOLACE IN BUSINESS LTD

Address

SOLACE IN BUSINESS LTD
OFF SOUTHGATE
SOUTHGATE
PONTEFRACT
WEST YORKSHIRE
ENGLAND
WF8 1NT
Phone: 020 7976 3311
Web:
Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Other activities of employment placement agencies

Temporary employment agency activities

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03150254
Incorporation Date:
24 Jan 1996 (21 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£19.00 on 6 Feb 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
17 Oct 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Jan 2016
Filed on:
18 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 2 Jun 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 183 available


Directors and Secretaries

Lisa Champion
7 Oct 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
John Comber
7 Oct 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Ruth Hyde
23 Jul 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Company Secretary
19 Apr 1996 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director
Mark Hynes
7 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Gavin Jones
16 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Graeme Mcdonald
20 Jan 2017 ⇒ Present ( 5 Months ) Director
Teresa Mcdougall
15 May 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Paul Shackley
21 Jan 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Philip Simpkins
21 Jan 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Joyce White
20 Jan 2017 ⇒ Present ( 5 Months ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Feb 2001
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
CHARGE OVER CREDIT BALANCES - OUTSTANDING on 23 Mar 1998

Previous Company Names

SOLACE ENTERPRISES LIMITED
Changed 30 Oct 2014

Previous Addresses

HOPE HOUSE
45 GREAT PETER STREET
LONDON
SW1P 3LT
Changed 14 Apr 2015

MUNICIPAL BUILDINGS
ARCHWAY ROAD
HUYTON
MERSEYSIDE L36 9UX
Changed 14 Sep 2001

BURLINGTON HOUSE
40 BURLINGTON RISE
EAST BARNET
HERTS EN4 8NN
Changed 4 Mar 1996


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
92 £649,937.78
Basingstoke and Deane Borough Council
1 £2,500.00
Brighton and Hove City Council
3 £52,796.50
Bristol City Council
2 £5,053.20
Calderdale Metropolitan Borough Council
9 £65,621.34
East Lindsey District Council [13592]
1 £2,152.00
Foreign and Commonwealth Office
5 £161,980.42
Hull City Council
3 £35,427.00
Lewes District Council
7 £22,535.47
London Borough of Bromley
4 £38,660.12
Newark and Sherwood District Council
1 £496.63

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.solaceinbusiness.services
www.solaceinbusiness.financial
www.solaceinbusiness.agency
www.solaceinbusiness.consulting
www.solaceinbusiness.business
www.solaceinbusiness.management
www.solaceinbusiness.support

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
14 Nov 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 17 Oct 2016 7
31 Mar 2015 19 Oct 2015 7
31 Mar 2014 4 Sep 2014 6
31 Mar 2013 25 Jul 2013 4
31 Mar 2012 1 Oct 2012 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
183 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 19 times in the last few years