SOLAE (UK) LIMITED



Last updated 31 May 2019
Legal registered address
4TH FLOOR KINGS COURT LONDON ROAD STEVENAGE HERTFORDSHIRE SG1 2NG

Company number
01075750
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
9 October 1972
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 December 2019

Next statement due by 14 January 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

46190 - Agents involved in the sale of a variety of goods

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PROTEIN TECHNOLOGIES INTERNATIONAL (UK) LIMITED21 March 2002
DUPONT PROTEIN TECHNOLOGIES (UK) LIMITED13 May 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
03/04/193 April 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ADRIAN GOUGH

View Document

02/04/192 April 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED DAVID SPENCE

View Document

04/12/184 December 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 03/12/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1731 December 2017FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/17

View Document

05/12/175 December 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 03/12/17, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company