SOLAR NONWOVENS LIMITED

Address

SOLAR NONWOVENS LIMITED
CENTRAL POINT ONE
CENTRAL PARK DRIVE
RUGBY
WARWICKSHIRE
CV23 0WE
Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04402041
Incorporation Date:
22 Mar 2002 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£10,000.00 on 23 Mar 2015
For period ending:
30 Sep 2014
Filed on:
6 Jul 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Mar 2015
Filed on:
23 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 55 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jim Griffin
31 Oct 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Karen Holdback
31 Oct 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
31 Oct 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
Kevin Westwood
31 Oct 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

PETER JOHN HARRIS,ROBERT CHARLES HARRIS
- OUTSTANDING on 23 Apr 2015
SANTANDER UK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 12 May 2014

Previous Company Names

AUTOMOTIVE ACOUSTICS GROUP LIMITED
Changed 24 Dec 2015

Previous Addresses

90 SOMERS ROAD
RUGBY
WARWICKSHIRE
CV22 7DH
Changed 9 Sep 2014

5 STATION ROAD
HINCKLEY
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE10 1AW
Changed 10 Nov 2006

CRWYS HOUSE
33 CRWYS ROAD
CARDIFF
SOUTH GLAMORGAN CF24 4YF
Changed 18 Apr 2002


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2014 6 Jul 2015 10
30 Sep 2013 27 Jun 2014 9
30 Sep 2012 8 May 2013 8
30 Sep 2011 29 May 2012 8
30 Sep 2010 6 Jul 2011 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
55 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 34 times in the last few years