SOLAR POWER RECORDS LIMITED

Dissolved on 17 Aug 2010

Address

SOLAR POWER RECORDS LIMITED
HILL COTTAGE
EASNEYE
WARE
HERTFORDSHIRE
SG12 8LY
Classification:

Other computer related activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03937410
Incorporation Date:
1 Mar 2000
Dissolution Date:
17 Aug 2010
Dissolved after 10 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2008
Filed on:
26 Jan 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Mar 2009
Filed on:
12 Mar 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 24 Sep 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 31 available


Previous Company Names

ESPECIAL-IT LIMITED
Changed 16 Apr 2009
PEARWARE MULTIMEDIA LIMITED
Changed 23 Feb 2004

Previous Addresses

SOMERSET HOUSE
40-49 PRICE STREET
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS B4 6LZ
Changed 24 Jul 2000


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.solarpowerrecords.co.uk
www.solarpowerrecords.com
www.solarpowerrecords.and
www.solarpowerrecords.org
www.solarpowerrecords.computer
www.solarpowerrecords.community
www.solarpowerrecords.consulting

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2008 26 Jan 2009 10
31 Mar 2007 8 Jan 2008 10
31 Mar 2006 7 Jan 2007 10
31 Mar 2005 8 Dec 2005 9
31 Mar 2004 26 Jan 2005 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 08

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
31 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years