SOLARIS EXPLORATION LIMITED

Company number 06933052



Last updated 1 September 2019
Registered office address
YEW COTTAGE CACKLE STREET NUTLEY UCKFIELD EAST SUSSEX ENGLAND TN22 3DY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
12 June 2009
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 July 2019

Next statement due by 28 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

72190 - Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering

74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GEO-MCA LTD11 September 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
22/07/1922 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/07/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
18/07/1818 July 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/07/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
30/06/1830 June 2018Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-06-30)
Current assets
£-145.57k
Fixed assets
£-582
Current creditors
£34.14k
Shareholders funds
£111.28k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company