GREENWAY RAIL AND POWER LIMITED



Legal registered address
260 - 270 Butterfield Great Marlings Luton Bedfordshire England LU2 8DL

Latest financial results as at 31 July 2021
Cash in bank
£559.18k
Current assets
£779.03k
Current creditors
£223.45k
Shareholders funds
£572.42k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03986525
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
5 May 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 June 2021

Next statement due by 11 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

42220 - Construction of utility projects for electricity and telecommunications

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PFM POWER LIMITED10 March 2017
SOLARIS SUPPORT SERVICES LIMITED6 October 2020

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/10/2129 October 2021 NewTotal exemption full accounts made up to 2021-07-31

View Document

31/07/2131 July 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 2021

View Accounts

01/07/211 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-27 with updates

View Document

31/07/2031 July 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 2020

View Accounts

16/07/2016 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 27/06/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following GREENWAY RAIL AND POWER LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company