SOLARSCOTIA LIMITED

Address

SOLARSCOTIA LIMITED
AES BUILDING
LEA ROAD
FORRES
IV36 1AU
Phone: 0845 166 4679
Web:
Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC428114
Incorporation Date:
11 Jul 2012 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£100.00 on 23 Jul 2016
For period ending:
30 Jun 2016
Filed on:
19 Sep 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Jul 2015
Filed on:
19 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2016 30 Jun 2015 30 Jun 2014
Cash at bank: £100 £100 £100
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £100 £100 £100
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 12 available


Directors and Secretaries

George Goudsmit
11 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

AES SOLAR 2012 LIMITED
Changed 28 Aug 2012

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.solarscotia.com
www.solarscotia.services
www.solarscotia.net
www.solarscotia.company
www.solarscotia.org
www.solarscotia.and
www.solarscotia.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2016 19 Sep 2016 3
30 Jun 2015 19 Jul 2015 1
30 Jun 2014 27 Jul 2014 1
30 Jun 2013 23 Feb 2014 8
30 Jun 2013 30 Jun 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
12 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years