SOLARSOFT BUSINESS SYSTEMS LIMITED

Company number 03674664



Last updated 1 March 2015
Registered office address
C/O EPICOR SOFTWARE UK LIMITED NO. 1 THE ARENA DOWNSHIRE WAY BRACKNELL BERKSHIRE RG12 1PU
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
26 November 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2015

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 January 2014

Next statement due by 22 February 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

62012 - Business and domestic software development

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HILLGATE ( 12 ) LIMITED24 December 1998
XKO LIMITED12 March 1999
XKO (KSE COMPUTERS) LIMITED3 April 2000
XKO SOFTWARE LIMITED7 November 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
11/02/1411 February 2014Annual return made up to 25 January 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
30/09/1330 September 2013FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/09/13View PDF
17/09/1317 September 2013CURREXT FROM 31/03/2013 TO 30/09/2013View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company