SOLARSOFT GROUP LIMITED



Last updated 1 April 2015
Legal registered address
EPICOR SOFTWARE UK LIMITED NO.1 THE ARENA DOWNSHIRE WAY BRACKNELL BERKSHIRE RG12 1PU

Company number
03920198
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
1 February 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2015

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 January 2014

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 22 February 2015



Nature of business (SIC)

64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CHELFORD GROUP PLC29 July 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
20/01/1520 January 2015FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

09/01/159 January 2015APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

12/02/1412 February 2014Annual return made up to 25 January 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

30/09/1330 September 2013FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/09/13

View Document

17/09/1317 September 2013CURREXT FROM 31/03/2013 TO 30/09/2013

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company