SOLENT REPETITION LIMITED



Last updated 12 June 2020
Legal registered address
ELDER HOUSE ST GEORGES BUSINESS PARK BROOKLANDS ROAD WEYBRIDGE SURREY UNITED KINGDOM KT13 0TS

Company number
00751022
Company status
Voluntary Arrangement
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
21 February 1963
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 29 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 March 2020

Next statement due by 13 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

25730 - Manufacture of tools

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
INVESTMENT TOOLING INTERNATIONAL LIMITED8 July 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/04/201 April 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

10/02/2010 February 2020SECOND FILING OF CONFIRMATION STATEMENT DATED 03/05/2018

View Document

05/02/205 February 2020NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL DELTA INDUSTRIES LIMITED

View Document

05/02/205 February 2020PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / DELTA INDUSTRIES LIMITED / 30/08/2018

View Document

05/02/205 February 2020CESSATION OF DELTA ENGINEERING HOLDINGS LIMITED AS A PSC

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company