SOLESO LIMITED

Company number 05323399



Last updated 1 September 2019
Registered office address
ORFORD YARD RED LION STREET NORWICH NORFOLK NR1 3TB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
4 January 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 November 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 July 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 October 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 October 2019

Next statement due by 11 November 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

47789 - Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians)

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LEGISLATOR 1691 LIMITED12 April 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
23/01/1923 January 2019PREVEXT FROM 31/05/2018 TO 30/11/2018View PDF
23/01/1923 January 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 02/01/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
30/11/1830 November 2018Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-11-30)
Current assets
£5.43k
Fixed assets
£635.50k
Current creditors
£362.55k
Shareholders funds
£78.38k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company