SOLICITORS LTD

Address

SOLICITORS LTD
HOME FARM
MAIN ROAD
LYMINGTON
HAMPSHIRE
SO41 5RE
Phone: 01590 672 357
Phone: 0800 157 7610
Web:
Classification:

Web portals

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06626163
Incorporation Date:
23 Jun 2008 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£1.00 on 4 Aug 2016
For period ending:
30 Dec 2015
Filed on:
1 Nov 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Jun 2016
Filed on:
4 Aug 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013 30 Dec 2012
Cash at bank: £696 £824 £522
Debtors: £6,670 £20,293 £30,449
Creditors due within one year: £12,957 £20,551 £59,702
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£5,591 £566 -£28,731
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £25,661 £39,297 £19,533
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 23 available


Directors and Secretaries

Tiffany Robinson
23 Jun 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
23 Jun 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

CAPRON (UK) LIMITED
Changed 26 Aug 2008
CAPRON INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
Changed 14 Aug 2008

Previous Addresses

HOME FRAM MAIN ROAD
LYMINGTON
HAMPSHIRE
SO41 5RE
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 30 Jun 2009


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
2 £71,055.42

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Dec 2015 1 Nov 2016 11
30 Dec 2014 30 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 30 Sep 2014 9
30 Dec 2012 30 Sep 2013 9
30 Dec 2012 30 Dec 2012 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Dec 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
23 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years