SOLID AIR UK LTD.



Legal registered address
LEONARD CURTIS HOUSE ELMS SQUARE BURY NEW ROAD WHITEFIELD GREATER MANCHESTER M45 7TA

Company number
04060340
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
25 August 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2014

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 September 2016

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 August 2016

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 20 August 2017



Nature of business (SIC)

25990 - Manufacture of other fabricated metal products not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
JUNTONG LIMITED27 September 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/04/196 April 2019 NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 31/01/2019:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

04/04/184 April 2018 NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 31/01/2018:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

24/08/1724 August 2017 INSOLVENCY:FORM 4.70

View Document

15/02/1715 February 2017 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 15/02/2017 FROM 1 WORSLEY COURT HIGH STREET WORSLEY MANCHESTER M28 3NJ

View Document

13/02/1713 February 2017 NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following SOLID AIR UK LTD.
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company