SOLID AUTO (U.K.) LIMITED



Last updated 31 May 2019
Legal registered address
CENTRAL SQUARE 29 WELLINGTON STREET LEEDS LS1 4DL

Company number
02446727
Company status
In Administration/Administrative Receiver
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
27 November 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2014

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 September 2016

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 17 November 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

45310 - Wholesale trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories

45320 - Retail trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GOLDMAKE LIMITED5 January 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
23/04/1923 April 2019NOTICE OF ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

23/04/1923 April 2019NOTICE OF MOVE FROM ADMINISTRATION TO DISSOLUTION:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

07/11/187 November 2018NOTICE OF ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

11/05/1811 May 2018NOTICE OF ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

23/03/1823 March 2018NOTICE OF EXTENSION OF PERIOD OF ADMINISTRATION:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company