SOLID STATE PLC



Legal registered address
2 Ravensbank Business Park Hedera Road Redditch B98 9EY

Company number
00771335
Company status
Active
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
20 August 1963
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 September 2021

Next statement due by 15 September 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CARTER LANE DEALERS LIMITED4 April 1990
SOLID STATE SUPPLIES PLC3 May 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/09/2130 September 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-09-01 with no updates

View Document

29/06/2129 June 2021 Registration of charge 007713350017, created on 2021-06-24

View Document

19/09/1419 September 2014 01/09/14 NO MEMBER LIST

View Document

24/07/1424 July 2014 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 007713350013

View Document

17/07/1417 July 2014 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 007713350012

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company