SOLID SYSTEMS COMPUTER SERVICES LTD

Company number 02448706



Last updated 2 December 2019
Registered office address
CHARLOTTE HOUSE 19B MARKET PLACE BINGHAM NOTTINGHAM NG13 8AP
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
4 December 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2014

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 April 2016

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 December 2014

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 18 December 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

33120 - Repair of machinery

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SOLID SYSTEMS CAD SERVICES LIMITED9 May 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
20/11/1820 November 2018NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 11/10/2018:LIQ. CASE NO.1View PDF
21/12/1721 December 2017NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 11/10/2017:LIQ. CASE NO.1View PDF
10/01/1710 January 2017LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 11/10/2016View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2014-03-31)
Cash in bank
£3.44k
Current assets
£1.24m
Fixed assets
£168.02k
Current creditors
£1.57m
Shareholders funds
£-159.21k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company