SOLIHULL CHILD FIRST DAY NURSERY LIMITED



Legal registered address
Derngate Mews Derngate Northampton Northamptonshire NN1 1UE

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£27.90k
Current assets
£299.97k
Current creditors
£78.58k
Shareholders funds
£176.88k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02276727
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
13 July 1988
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 April 2021

Next statement due by 11 May 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

85320 - Technical and vocational secondary education

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ROUTEDEAL LIMITED1 September 1988
KINGSHURST CTC ENTERPRISES LIMITED2 October 1998
3E'S ENTERPRISES LTD25 September 2000
TECHNOTOTS (BIRMINGHAM) LIMITED10 November 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/09/2130 September 2021 NewTotal exemption full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

16/03/2016 March 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

14/03/1914 March 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 02/03/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following SOLIHULL CHILD FIRST DAY NURSERY LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company