SOLIHULL SPECSAVERS HEARCARE LIMITED

Address

SOLIHULL SPECSAVERS HEARCARE LIMITED
FORUM 6, PARKWAY
SOLENT BUSINESS PARK WHITELEY
FAREHAM
PO15 7PA
(1,317 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians)

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04460463
Incorporation Date:
13 Jun 2002 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£120.00 on 23 Jun 2014
For period ending:
30 Jun 2013
Filed on:
7 Jul 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Jun 2014
Filed on:
23 Jun 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 69 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mary Perkins
17 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Specsavers Hearcare Group Limited
1 Apr 2003 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
20 Jan 2003 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Company Secretary
Nilam Yaqoob
27 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

HEARCARE (SOLIHULL) LIMITED
Changed 21 Jan 2003

Previous Addresses

2ND FLOOR, MITCHELL HOUSE
SOUTHAMPTON ROAD
EASTLEIGH
HANTS
SO50 9FJ
Changed 3 Nov 2009

1ST FLOOR EASTLEIGH HOUSE
UPPER MARKET STREET
EASTLEIGH
HAMPSHIRE SO50 9FD
Changed 10 Jan 2003

21 DRURY LANE
SOLIHULL
WEST MIDLANDS
Changed 5 Nov 2002

THE OAKLEY
KIDDERMINSTER ROAD
DROITWICH
WORCESTERSHIRE WR9 9AY
Changed 7 Aug 2002


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2013 7 Jul 2014 13
30 Jun 2012 5 Apr 2013 10
30 Jun 2011 28 Mar 2012 9
30 Jun 2010 4 Mar 2011 9
30 Jun 2009 11 Mar 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
69 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years