SOLINIUM LTD.



Last updated 1 July 2015
Legal registered address
2 THE VALLEY CENTRE GORDON ROAD HIGH WYCOMBE BUCKINGHAMSHIRE HP13 6EQ

Company number
06432858
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
21 November 2007
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 July 2014

Next statement due by 27 August 2015



Nature of business (SIC)

64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CAPTIVE AUDIENCE LIMITED26 March 2009
ECODISC UK LTD24 May 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
15/12/1415 December 2014DIRECTOR APPOINTED ADAM DAVID BORRIE

View Document

10/12/1410 December 2014REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 064328580001

View Document

20/08/1420 August 2014DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR BARRY HURLEY / 08/01/2014

View Document

19/08/1419 August 2014Annual return made up to 30 July 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/03/1431 March 2014Annual accounts small company total exemption made up to 31 March 2014

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company