SOLITE RENEWABLES LIMITED

Company number 05077242



Last updated 1 January 2015
Registered office address
90 ST FAITHS LANE NORWICH NR1 1NE
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
18 March 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 November 2012

Next annual accounts are due by 31 August 2014

Company financial year end is on 30 November 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 March 2013

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 15 April 2014

Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BREEZE EASY LIMITED14 March 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
04/10/134 October 2013NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)View PDF
01/10/131 October 2013REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 01/10/2013 FROM
CRANE COURT 302 LONDON ROAD
IPSWICH
SUFFOLK
IP2 0AJ
UNITED KINGDOM
View PDF
30/09/1330 September 2013STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/4.19View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2012-11-30)
Cash in bank
£106.23k
Current assets
£156.81k
Fixed assets
£5.43k
Current creditors
£174.41k
Shareholders funds
£-12.17k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company