SOLLATEK (UK) LIMITED



Last updated 2 March 2020
Legal registered address
SOLLATEK HOUSE 14 WATERSIDE DRIVE LANGLEY SLOUGH BERKSHIRE SL3 6EZ

Company number
01704907
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
8 March 1983
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 5 April 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 5 January 2021

Company financial year end is on 5 April 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 July 2019

Next statement due by 30 July 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

27900 - Manufacture of other electrical equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SOLLATEK(U.K.)LIMITED22 May 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescription
14/08/1914 August 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/07/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

07/06/197 June 2019PREVEXT FROM 31/12/2018 TO 05/04/2019

View Document

22/05/1922 May 2019COMPANY NAME CHANGED SOLLATEK(U.K.)LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 22/05/19

View Document

05/04/195 April 2019FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 05/04/19

View Document

16/07/1816 July 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/07/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company